500 Followers Giveaway!
Tuesday, January 29, 2013THIS IS FOR YOU:
The Giveaway:
Part I:
You
can chose 1 book that I have reviewed on my blog. it can be from when I
first started or from the past couple of days! (This image has the
names of ALL the books I have reviewed for easier access!)
AND....
Part II
You
get to chose 2...count that 2 2013 New Releases! It can already be
published or coming out in December. I don't really care, just as long
as it is published in 2013!
(This image is a representation of some of the books you could preorder. You do not need to chose from only these books)
So that is the giveaway! I hope you guys like it! And I hope to continue to read good books and write reviews for years to come!
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR EVERYTHING!!
This contest in International.
Just as long as The Book Depository Ships to your address.
I am not responsible for any damaged or lost items.
Enter Below!
68 comments
What I Didn't Say by Keary Taylor was an emotional read for me.
ReplyDeleteThe Fault in Our Stars by John Green.
ReplyDeleteI read I Capture the Castle by Dodie Smith. It's been out years, but I'd never even heard of it until a friend recommended. It broke my heart a dozen times over. Such a good read.
ReplyDeleteMonstrous beauty really touched me. I cried a lot. LOL.
ReplyDeleteEveryday by David Levithan. It was unlike anything I have read before.
ReplyDeleteIndefensible by Pamela Callow
ReplyDeleteThere were two books that touched me: "Please Look After Mom" by Kyung-sook Shin and "The Almond Tree" by Michelle Corasanti.
ReplyDeletePushing the Limits by Katie McGarry. Such a beautiful story!
ReplyDeletePenny Pe
Pushing the limits definitely
ReplyDeleteCode Name Verity was definitely a book that really got to me last year. It was so well done and absolutely touching
ReplyDeletea mermaid's kiss really moved me
ReplyDeletethank you a lot for this great giveaway!
Sea of Tranquility by Katja Millay. Congrats on your followers!!
ReplyDeleteShatter Me, which was really shattering!
ReplyDeleteCongrats on 500+ followers!
ReplyDeleteIf I Die by Rachel Vincent was the book that really moved me! It was really deep and touching, I laughed and cried out my eyes at the same time :D
Sisters in Sanity by Gayle Foreman.. I cried and cried- very emotional.. Congrats on the 500+ followers and thanks for the giveaway!!
ReplyDeleteOld Yeller. Saddest book EVER!
ReplyDeleteI read Finnikin of the Rock. Such a great book. I was ravign about it for a week after I read it. ♥
ReplyDeleteCongratulations!!!
ReplyDeleteOne Good Hustle by Billie Livingston was the book that did it for me. It was such a sad, complicated story of Mother/Daughter relationships set in the eighties that really resonated. So many people I talked to about the book said they had at least one of the characters in their lives at one time or another.
Congrats again on a stellar year! Here's to a book-filled 2013! Cheers!
Tiger lily from Jodi Lynn Anderson was such a beautiful and heartbreaking book :)
ReplyDeleteMel@thedailyprophecy.
Definitely Don't Breathe a Word - about abuse in a relationship and what makes teens run away.
ReplyDeleteThank you:))
I have tried to steer clear of emotional reads this last year. That doesn't mean I didn't experience any strong emotions through what I read. There were some books that disgusted me and I had to stop reading them quickly. There were also two books that definitely weren't my type of books yet they were so incredible that I loved them anyway. Sweet Evil and The Poison Princess.
ReplyDeleteYou Against Me by Jenny Downham
ReplyDeleteThanks,
Leanne
I wish I win The Night Circus.I think this would be a moral lesson for me.I like theatre and i think this would be similar to it.
ReplyDeleteAnna and the French KIss, for sure and Dear Teen Me xD
ReplyDeleteThanks for the giveaway <3
For me it would be Pushing The Limits.
ReplyDeleteWow such a hard question... had to take time to think of this, definitely most emotional was Sarah's Key and Far To Go (both about World War 2 and real tear jerkers) and Tiger Lily was a heartfelt story of a classic story
ReplyDeleteHopeless by Colleen Hoover and The Opportunist by Tarryn Fisher
ReplyDeleteI loved Tiger Lily by Jodi Lynn Anderson. It felt like a grown-up version of a fairy tale and it was heartbreaking...
ReplyDeleteThanks for the giveaway!
Pushing the Limits! Thanks for the giveaway!!
ReplyDeleteWhat touched me the most is Delirium by Lauren Oliver. I spent like 3 days crying over the book. and 5 mos. to start reading again.
ReplyDeleteSlated by Teri Terry...Definitely made me think that it could actually happen!
ReplyDeleteSomething Like Normal.
ReplyDeleteMe before you, by jojo moyes, a very heart touching book
ReplyDeleteHonestly I don't remember any. I read dystopians and fantasy last year. I can't remember if they touched me emotionally or not.
ReplyDeleteDivergent by Veronica Roth really had me thinking. So did The Fault in Our Stars by John Green :-)
ReplyDeleteHeart of Thomas :)
ReplyDeleteI really enjoyed I AM FORBIDDEN by Anouk Markovits, a story about the insular Hasidic sect, the Satymar. It was beautifully and tenderly written.
ReplyDeleteThanks for the giveaway.
Zara Alexis @ The Bibliotaphe
Easy by Tammara Webber and Shine by Jeri Smith-Ready.
ReplyDeleteBoth drew such an emotional response from me that I recommended them to everyone I know!
I was a sobbing mess after I finished reading The Sea of Tranquility by Katja Millay and TFiOS by John Green.
ReplyDeleteThe fault in our stars had an emotional impact on me.
ReplyDeleteOn The Island by Tracey Graves.
ReplyDeleteThat's a really hard question to answer. Think I will go with Between You & Me by Marisa Calin.
ReplyDeleteWow, uh. Maybe Slammed by Colleen Hoover
ReplyDeleteBefore I Fall by Lauren Oliver. Not only did it emotionally impact me but it also made me think about how we treat other people and how our actions can effect others. Amazing book!
ReplyDeleteLegend by Marie Lu got me. Article 5. My Life Next Door. One of the ones that I had the strongest connection to was Silence by Michele Sagara. Beautiful story!
ReplyDeleteScars by Cheryl Rainfield was really emotional for me. Also, On The Island was amazing!
ReplyDeleteDefinitely the Fault in Our Stars :) Thanks for the giveaway!
ReplyDeleteCONGRATS HUN! YAY TO 500 Followers :D
ReplyDeletelove Anthony by Lisa Genova
ReplyDeleteThe Fault in Our Stars by John Green
ReplyDeleteFor me it was Pushing the Limits by Katie McGarry - I cried SO MUCH in that book and was my second contemporary romance novel of the year. I am not a fan of contemporary literature at all and Pushing the Limits well pushed me right out of that shell, lol!
ReplyDeleteI would have to say Every You, Every Me by David Levithan just because the book left me thinking a lot at the end of it.
ReplyDeleteEvery Day :D
ReplyDeleteCrossed
ReplyDeleteCinder b/c it made me see that such an overused topic can still be unique and remarkable.
ReplyDeleteThe Fault in our Stars.
ReplyDeleteThe Sea of Tranquility!
ReplyDeleteAsk the Passengers!
ReplyDeleteThe Art of Racing in the Rain by Garth Stein.
ReplyDeleteThank you for the giveaway!
Pushing the Limits and Hopeless touched me emotionally!
ReplyDeleteobsidian by jennifer l. armentrout....
ReplyDeleteThe Fault in Our Stars by John Green
ReplyDeleteA very touching book. :)
My last tweet was pasted wrong, could you correct it for me? http://twitter.com/anaeileendeath/status/302279179230117888
ReplyDeleteLogged as Ana Death Duarte
Thank you =]
Five People You Meet in Heaven by Mitch Albom. It was a very emotional read. Thanks for the giveaway :)
ReplyDeleteWonder and the fault in our stars. I cried like a baby
ReplyDeleteI fell in love with the Fall of Angels series by Keary Taylor!
ReplyDeleteThe Memory Thief by Emily Colin. As a whole, I didn't care for this book but there were parts that really touched me. I won it from LibraryThing's Early Reviewer program and forced myself to finish it so I could post a review.
ReplyDeleteThanks :)
Congrats on your milestone!
ReplyDeleteI commented on your review of Pushing the Limits.